<!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head> <body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d12191597\x26blogName\x3dzhEn+%3C3+%5B67%5D\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://hopedreamsfaith.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://hopedreamsfaith.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-4574890236013249594', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Sunday, September 07, 2008


wahhlalalala...730 wak up 830 go out...omt go to city hall der walk some dist to fort canning park...sis stayed at hm d rest of famili went...

hmm reached der nid register shi long q d lorrx...den gt wad free mr bean oya milk...heng is mr bean nt jolli bean...onli lyk mr bean =x....
den go wad respective grp den d 'ldr' brief us...11am strt of d so-cor family olympics...

wth 1st stn smth lyk treasure hunt...den papa walk dao he disapear...wth den me n mama try finished d tingy...den left 1 baka sculpture cnt find...by dis tym papa zhao dao wo men le...den i tel dem w8 here i go find ans...

den play d 2nd stn n tts smth to do wif 5 families...mama/papa sit dwn in a row dn 5 kids frm d different families go one side 1st...d parents r to identify which r deir child by touch...omt 1st is massage...den mama n d aunty bsides her v @@ coz d aunty bside her her child massage is kinda same as mine...lolx??haha so dey omt which one my child sia...lolx...
den 2nd n last is shake hand tingy...haha...my mama cheat hahas coz of all d kids onli i hv long nails so she go find gt long nails d jiu shi wo...=.='' ji cheat yi xia....

we had lunch den we play some mini games...haha gt a unicorn tattoo...=x
den after lunch is abt 1+ le went toilet den go to 3rd stn...wth jux finished lunch jiu yao do rope skippin...=.='' den heng lahx dis stn nth much say...duno took hw long jiu okk...mayb within 5-10mins??hahas

4th stn me n mama do nia coz papa said his sandal omost cmi liaox dun wan do...den gan hao nid 2ppl nia..so me n mama lorr...mama blind-folded 1st den i nid guide her thru d ahhx 'challenges'...turn 3rnds on d spot den go 1rnd arnd a box den walk a v small dist nid to go over a rope...den had a small ball in btwn d legs n hop...wth dis last part look damn wrong...=.='' =x
den nid walk bek is me mahx so mama lead me...wth idk hw i look lyk wen i jump...den pas over d rope n walk rnd d box...mama tot nid go 3rnds...lolx...=.=''

last stn is do handi craft...a foto frame...i look at d instructions i gong diaox...lolx...den d person der brief teach me den i ohh...me n mama wrk tgt...heng i wrk kinda fast hahas buden our product hai hao la is kan de gou qu de...hahas...went bek to chnge into a goodie bag as we had completed all 5 stns...den shun bian play d mini games agn...

LOlx sia me...play d chopsticks game...10 marbles in 30secs transfer dem frm d plate to d water bottle...i brk my own record sia...lolx...15s bcum 12s...whoots 3s...hahas mayb cn try do at hm c cn brk rcord nt...=x =P den rot abit den 330+ i go colect snack packs den we go off...=x dun wan w8 for d luky draw le...=x omt is damn tired d lorrx...=.=''

wheee cum hm hurry dl bleach movie 2...dis tym wif subs d lahx...hahas...last nite no subs today gt subs...kekekez....=X

17:21

Welcome!


we cry together. we laugh together. we smile together. we play together. we share together. we care for each other. we love each other. tats wat friends r 4 (:
Remember, however long the night may be, the dawn will break. Never, never give up hope in your life.

♀ Profile ♀


Name: Lee Mei Zhen
Nickname: Mandy
Horoscope: Leo
Birthday: 'Aug/1990
Age: 20+
Height: 162 or 164? cm
Weight: =X
School: SVPS, TWSS, RP.

☠ Hates ☠


fEEliNs:lOneLineSs
Types oF ppL : bEtraYeRs,bAckstAbbeRs,liArs,pEttY ppL,fAke FreNzs & lots of oTheR tYpeS oF -gative Ppl.

✰ Wishes ✰


ehhx my Prince plz? >.<
global to STOP warmin
no more virius to com >.<
a job...?
money $_$
MORE CLOTHES PLZ!!
dye my hair?[duno wad color]
'zxhOpExz' engraved on a ring =]
'zxhOpExz' necklace
to hav long thick hair agn =D
Figmas [Nanoha, Fate, Hayate, Signum, Shamal, Vita, Chrono, Yuuno, Rein, Reinforce, Hitsugaya]
a wallet!
More pixs with Dear plz
a scent by Issey Miyake
Charles & Keith bag
Bourjois Paris Blusher
mascara [suggestion any1?]
MM lipgloss (mayb nt)
silky girl silver gliter eyeliner (mayb nt)
a SWATCH or CASIO watch
converse shoes [metallic ox] =x
heels
sandals
jeans skirt [white]
jeans [black]br> cardiganssss
Canon Digital IXUS 130
learn salsa or ballrm dance [basically i wana dance =x]
go overseas mayb?

❄ Tagies ❄



❦ Links ❦


aVc
7th Heaven Fashion
April 13
Awesome's Blogshp
Bin House
Bliss with Love
calla-Lily
Chiffon Candy
Crystals Clozet
Cute Little Stuffs
Dawnynllie Con Estilo
Dazzling Chix
Esprit1978
Fancy Pocket*
Fashion Kisser
Fusion Zense
Hope for AIDS
Hurs
Itemization-R
Jewellery Tales
jkBitches
JustaBar
JT-Mall
Love in Pocket
Me-To-You
My Pink Dolly
My Sweet Haven
Passion For Fashion
Passion Poise
Polka Dot Pigs
Precious Closet
Special Sales
Sweet Treats
Tee-rific
Ur Shp Hse
Vincelluvyou
Wardrobe 54
What Spree
XL Mobile Trend
-ANYTHING
BelleVille
Bing Xiang
Cheng Xi
Cheryl Lim
Christina
Cui Ying
David
DJrockX
Elaine Tang
Elle
Emelia
Evelyn Soh
faNgX2
Gerald
Germain
Gladys
Gordon
Hilda
Hoi Yee
iSaaC
IsaAc
jOeL
joLin tsAi
JiAn QiN
Jing Min
jUn jIe
LiaNgx ^2 kOr
Li Yi
Linda
Marcus
Mau Cheung
Mau Ching
mDm ShaReNa
Mei Zhu
Mekard
Melody
Natalie Lim
Orange
Qi Hui
RotibOy
sAgaRa
saLihAh
Salny
Sandra
Shawn Tan
Shella
Sheylara
Shu Wei
Siew Hoon
Suyi
Suyi [p2]
VerY fUnNy
vIvIaN
vIoLet
wEixIaN
weixian
Xin Ying
Xue Er
Ying Hui
Yu Ting
Zhen Jun
Zhi Yang
Zhi Yi

Memoirs


April 2005
July 2005
August 2005
November 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
January 2011
April 2011
May 2011
July 2011
October 2011

Credits

Powered by: |x|
Designed by: |x|
Photohosting by: |x|
Brushes by: |x|
Image by: |x|