<!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head> <body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d12191597\x26blogName\x3dzhEn+%3C3+%5B67%5D\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://hopedreamsfaith.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://hopedreamsfaith.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-4574890236013249594', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Friday, September 25, 2009


090909 [wed]
hmm I bake cookies! =x hahahaz…the first batch nice ehhz…buden the second batch nt nice liaoz haha coz the coffee I put wrong amnt…=x

100909 [thurs]
meet yenxi at 2pm…went causal walking arnd plaza sing…gt myself a pinky ring…nicee d lehz…=x thn mit gf at arnd 240pm…we b gg for 3pm manicure…me n yenxi did the xpress French manicure…$15 =] by the tym we r done is lyk an hr+ le…so yen went home first…me n gf mit up with her fren…thn walk dwn to suntec for the comex…all the way, they2 chat…I rot bhind dem =x

at marina square the covered shoes I lyk nt on sales, so nv buy it…walk to suntec, her fren jiu left le..nv join us for comex…o.o’’ thn I omost 4gt my purpose of gg comex…hahahahz thn rmb I nida new earpiece…so gt myself a white sony earpiece x]

thn gene gt sms me mahz…thn gf no eat dinner even though she no nid fast…she jux nt hungry…so gene askd his mum I cn join nt…thn she said cn worx…0.0 I jiu err I dun tink I cn rush dwn thr…his mum said cab dwn, she pay…O.O n I rly cab dwn to IMM to mit up with them for dinner =x

zerond is thr as well…so cute nahz him…hahaz…hmm…aft dinner went to buy cake n to go giant…thn all bek to hdb by car, sing bday song to the twins n eat bday cake….thn I rot by watching tv…=x hahahaz..thn go into rm n audi…muahahhaha =x

110909 [fri]
Cool sia…mit dao gf wen im otw to work…hahaz…so chat with her in the train til she alites at wdlns…N1 go to work thn noe I no nid work de…shella 4gt to sms me…thn nvm…Marylyn tot I cn work since shella is tired…buden I alr sms gf tt I cn mit her go comex ltr…thn 2pm I left lorz…

thn cor cheryl coz gt her mizz cor…thn nvm nt mitin her le…so sry ehhz…rot at least 45mins…thn nvm ic dao qw di! Hahahaz sms him…thn his mum comes le he jiu left…jux n1 gf n her fren oso dao…I tag bhind them agn…suntec starbuck mit up with their another fren…

try to help Marylyn c the tings she wan me to help her c…buden unsuccessful lorz…nv walk dao those booths…thn nvm…ferina’s credit card gt prob…so me n her 2 frens rot somewhr…thn gt bridal show…her fren wan go in look n c…I pei her in lorz…the other fren guy mahz dun wan tag in…LOlz…hmm nice bahz the gowns….hahahhaha =x

at 5pm train bek to gf’s hse…had dinner with her family…hahhaz nv had lunch but eat lil oso damn full le sia…=x thn 8pm left for suntec agn…I went to bugis M1 shp coz she nids me to help her buy ting due to the voucher her father gt…end up she comes n buy it herself…hahax…train bek to her hse…her mum gives me some cookies to brin home eat =]

140909 [mon]
Had hotpot culture with xueer, her twin n gene…rach had hives…saddd =[
Xueer n her twin v scary sia…rly cn eat a lot d sia…omt nahz…
Thn mit orange at bbdc…grats galz…u passed ur BTT le x]
Went to west mall…LOl…jux enter jiu c dao mdm hu le sia…tok a lil bit with her jiu go c gt daddy nt…thn no have jiu go off…
Sit at west mall mac tok while orange had her dinner…


150909 [tues]
I m so stun by myself nahz…11am thn wake up…so long nv slp dao so late le lorz…thn had brkfast ehhz =x hhhaahz thn on lapie wan do PP but tink brain n eyes cnt work yet…so blog lorz…=x thn nvm….wake up half hr jiu gt opera by sis n mum le…n1…lolol

Went out with mama & sis for mum’s blood test taking. Thn mum wana go library, n I nv tel him we r gg thr as well. =x hahhahaz. He came and walkd past me twice sia! LOlx! Thn wen mama n sis left, he oso nv c dao them, onli sis saw him nia. Heng mama nv c dao him, if nt, she will lyk stun oso d bahz…ahhaha

Bought cpl ring =x im bz wen purchasing it worz. Haha making plan with gf to mit her up or nt…in the end mit her up at Gombak to go jp. At jp, guess wad we did. Yes, we went shopping! LOL. With her is smth lyk dis d bahz..=x

Aft she gt her stuff she left for home, me n gene go makan dinner. Aft dinner, saw xueer & her 2 sisters. They otw home le. Thn we walkd abit mre thn oso go home.

160909 [wed]
Say 9am want go Giant de. Mum wan w8 for her fren, thn her fren nt gg. N1. 10am thn go. Abt 1130am reach bek home, bath and went to gene’s hse le. Had lunch thr. Thn went to mit his 2 frens Jeremy & ben for bak kut the @joo chait.

N1. Went wrong stall. Thn nvm, walkd abit farther down jiu shi the 1 they wan to go to de. So, second rnd of the same ting. Omt nahz! Buden the correct one is so nice nahz…hahaaz… lolx. Thn cor bek home, thn tabao bek for mum & sis, so cab home.

Tired sehx…n I tink I rly gain wt le lahz! =x =.=’’

170909 [thurs]
went to ahma hse thn gt my powder case x] haha finally a case for my foundation powder ehz =x

180909 [fri]
530pm I headache le sia…wonder isit bcoz I 4pm eat late lunch thn bcome lyk dis de…= thn nvm, omost close shp gt 1customer. At 1st tot she playing with me, thn in d end she rly did bought many items. 8pm thn cn go home sia…cui all the way home.

190909 [sat]
Went iluma to have dinner at manhanttan fish market. Service gt 1 damn gd d nahz…thn the other one nt rly tt gd… aft that go home mahz…bought 6donuts home for brkfast. At voideck tok til 1+am. Slp at 2am sia. .

200909 [sun]
Late by an hr, gt many customers le. So sry to b late nahz. Tink arnd 1+pm her cousin came and the went for lunch bahz… gt 1 customer want partial payment so sianz bo bian gt to cor her bek to settle. Thn I makan til 415pm hou jiu help her do flowers. Thn the last min customer I cnt tahan the attitude the lorx.. .

Went to RC springfield, gene tok to his sister. Go Aldo try boots, n he buy for me wen he noes I told him the wrong price. =x lot1 collect cpl rings. Thn home to put tings dwn n chnge nahz..also to put shoes at his home…my hse storeroom too pack le hhaha! =x.

At tw temple he met my parents. Funi sehx..11+++pm thn go home… 130am thn gt to slp agn…=.=”.

210909 [mon]
Super tired nahx! Thn thx gdness, sales nt bad worz.. haha..
Had tian ji zhou at Chinese garden thr de market.
Cab bek to my hse.
& for so many days, I finally gt to slp b4 1130pm.. coz I last heard the clock strikes 11pm…hahhahha!! .


220909 [tues]
Poor sales day sia. No sales at all de. Only manager gt to sell $34 only sia. =x.

230909 [wed] – 240909 [thurs]
Went beauty world…had lunch thn mama settled her tings nahz…thn jiu bus bek to lot1…
On9 for the first time since 5days of nt on-in lapie…hw I miss the IE hhaha! =x.


Mit gene 7pm lyk tt go david’s hse warming…im damn pissssssed off with the sales class nahz…some ‘xcuses’ I dun mind I cn accept them…some…I hate the reason for nt coming…some I nv ask for mre dtails…so is dun rly care..if nt I will cfm hate them n their reasons as well…damn freaking pisssed off nahz…zzzzzzzzzzzz.

Chnge n took 190 to go clubbing…4+am thn go bek…so late nahz…thn n1 I bo brin cash thn wrong cab coz bo accept nets…lolx…heng Shirley n weiwei lend me $...drop weiwei 1st thn go bp bangkit…thn taman jurong…hhahaz…left me thn the taxi uncle chat with me…malay uncle…nice to chat ehs…$42.90 he take $40..coz jux nw he went wrong place….

1st ting I did is take off lens chnge n slp…8am jiu wake up le…hmm 1030am left by cab to Gombak…jux nice coz instructor oso jux came bek with his student… thn my turn….hahaha….fun sia…xcept he said I v rough…hu sit in my car aft a meal sure wan vomit d…LOlx….

250909 [fri]
937am wake up…heng Marylyn v gd…let me take off…she work alone…so here I’m doing the very last part of my PP…sianz…super tired lorz…T_T

heng im done with my PP le..yeaa! xD

17:52

Thursday, September 17, 2009


okk minasan...i gona update wen im nt using my own lappie or own network...coz blogger is driving me crazy with the post tingy...ROAR

20:49

Monday, September 07, 2009


went to hosp for medi checkup
fun ahz
yeaa ritez
lolx so omt nahz
dun wana crap here abt it =x
hahahz let it b past memory bahz hahah =x



bek to lot1 for ntuc groceries quick shp
thn i jux reach jia lou xia cheryl cor me
go home put groceries dwn
take yoghurt n carrot c8 n left le
jux nice
bona came
ride to cheryl x hse
open lift door he jux nice reach so pass le jiu close door go bek dwn
pei them go gombak
they eat their idk is brunch or wad hahaha
bona drop me at lot1
i go window shp
thn sit in library rot
wana slp in thr le sia
705 cor orange
jux nice she done tuition otw to lot1 mit me
pass her bek her blazer
pei her find formal shoes
bo lehs
so send her off
thn i walk home
saw gf while crossing the road
n1 i scare dao her
so sry nahz gf =x

hahahz
wad a day ehhs =]







ah gene ahhz dis is the ji dan gao which i wan =x

21:20

Sunday, September 06, 2009


gene came to fetch me
he outside w8 nv hear dao i left
he lookd damn shagggggg =x
went marina square
yuki yaki for dinner
aft tt wana go shp de
hmm buden shp all mostly closed le so sad =[
cnt c d baggg i wana c
gene bo childhood go play the ufo catcher =x
thn train home
so tired =x






I'm a Blessed galz x]





23:16

Saturday, September 05, 2009


4sept fri
afternn skype with gene rach xuer

last min plan to go tamp to watch movie
so bo bian
went out with mama to tw hou
hurrie went to mit gene to go tamp
mit up with rach 1st
at helen tot jux wan c c nia
in the end gene buy me the hat n even top up to b member
jux nice bona n cheryl reachd so went for dinner
went arcade while waiting for matilda n jerome
kinda late to watch le bahz so
had yoghurt
the rest went to watch dance flick
buden me n gene pei rach buy her family food thn acc her home
chat with her til kinda late ehhs
thn home









5sept sat
slept for 6hrs?
thn heng reachd workplace jux nice on the dot =x
marylyn tok to me abt my sales figure
omt
previous mth gt improvement
thn last mth
i dropppppp
wasehx
thn heng tt day sales hai hao...
if nt die le sia
thn she wan sack me oso cnt
unless she gt at least 1 or 2 mre patymers thn cn fired me =x
gene cnt come fetch me
nvm d =]

22:21

Wednesday, September 02, 2009


Lolz...gene n1...
tot he buy me porridge de
in d end he dk how long thn come
guess wad he gt me
sakae sushi
omt
thn he buy lyk cn feed 3 ppl d lorz
wasehx
he rly tink i pregnant mehs =.=''

16:11


LOlz...acc mama go lot1 kan dao jing min...
she damn funi d la...
ask me 'y r u here?'
=.=''
wasehx i live cck d lehs...
if wan ask d qn is oso i askd her lorz
LOlz...


saw cai hui workin at babyware...
poor galz
working alone d
thn hmm pei mama go buy groceries lorz sian d lehs


abt to go home i feel so hungry sia =x
weird ehhs
1130am cookd lunch n eat a lil le lehs
hmmm

15:22

Welcome!


we cry together. we laugh together. we smile together. we play together. we share together. we care for each other. we love each other. tats wat friends r 4 (:
Remember, however long the night may be, the dawn will break. Never, never give up hope in your life.

♀ Profile ♀


Name: Lee Mei Zhen
Nickname: Mandy
Horoscope: Leo
Birthday: 'Aug/1990
Age: 20+
Height: 162 or 164? cm
Weight: =X
School: SVPS, TWSS, RP.

☠ Hates ☠


fEEliNs:lOneLineSs
Types oF ppL : bEtraYeRs,bAckstAbbeRs,liArs,pEttY ppL,fAke FreNzs & lots of oTheR tYpeS oF -gative Ppl.

✰ Wishes ✰


ehhx my Prince plz? >.<
global to STOP warmin
no more virius to com >.<
a job...?
money $_$
MORE CLOTHES PLZ!!
dye my hair?[duno wad color]
'zxhOpExz' engraved on a ring =]
'zxhOpExz' necklace
to hav long thick hair agn =D
Figmas [Nanoha, Fate, Hayate, Signum, Shamal, Vita, Chrono, Yuuno, Rein, Reinforce, Hitsugaya]
a wallet!
More pixs with Dear plz
a scent by Issey Miyake
Charles & Keith bag
Bourjois Paris Blusher
mascara [suggestion any1?]
MM lipgloss (mayb nt)
silky girl silver gliter eyeliner (mayb nt)
a SWATCH or CASIO watch
converse shoes [metallic ox] =x
heels
sandals
jeans skirt [white]
jeans [black]br> cardiganssss
Canon Digital IXUS 130
learn salsa or ballrm dance [basically i wana dance =x]
go overseas mayb?

❄ Tagies ❄



❦ Links ❦


aVc
7th Heaven Fashion
April 13
Awesome's Blogshp
Bin House
Bliss with Love
calla-Lily
Chiffon Candy
Crystals Clozet
Cute Little Stuffs
Dawnynllie Con Estilo
Dazzling Chix
Esprit1978
Fancy Pocket*
Fashion Kisser
Fusion Zense
Hope for AIDS
Hurs
Itemization-R
Jewellery Tales
jkBitches
JustaBar
JT-Mall
Love in Pocket
Me-To-You
My Pink Dolly
My Sweet Haven
Passion For Fashion
Passion Poise
Polka Dot Pigs
Precious Closet
Special Sales
Sweet Treats
Tee-rific
Ur Shp Hse
Vincelluvyou
Wardrobe 54
What Spree
XL Mobile Trend
-ANYTHING
BelleVille
Bing Xiang
Cheng Xi
Cheryl Lim
Christina
Cui Ying
David
DJrockX
Elaine Tang
Elle
Emelia
Evelyn Soh
faNgX2
Gerald
Germain
Gladys
Gordon
Hilda
Hoi Yee
iSaaC
IsaAc
jOeL
joLin tsAi
JiAn QiN
Jing Min
jUn jIe
LiaNgx ^2 kOr
Li Yi
Linda
Marcus
Mau Cheung
Mau Ching
mDm ShaReNa
Mei Zhu
Mekard
Melody
Natalie Lim
Orange
Qi Hui
RotibOy
sAgaRa
saLihAh
Salny
Sandra
Shawn Tan
Shella
Sheylara
Shu Wei
Siew Hoon
Suyi
Suyi [p2]
VerY fUnNy
vIvIaN
vIoLet
wEixIaN
weixian
Xin Ying
Xue Er
Ying Hui
Yu Ting
Zhen Jun
Zhi Yang
Zhi Yi

Memoirs


April 2005
July 2005
August 2005
November 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
January 2011
April 2011
May 2011
July 2011
October 2011

Credits

Powered by: |x|
Designed by: |x|
Photohosting by: |x|
Brushes by: |x|
Image by: |x|