<!-- --><style type="text/css">@import url(https://www.blogger.com/static/v1/v-css/navbar/3334278262-classic.css); div.b-mobile {display:none;} </style> </head> <body><script type="text/javascript"> function setAttributeOnload(object, attribute, val) { if(window.addEventListener) { window.addEventListener('load', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }, false); } else { window.attachEvent('onload', function(){ object[attribute] = val; }); } } </script> <div id="navbar-iframe-container"></div> <script type="text/javascript" src="https://apis.google.com/js/plusone.js"></script> <script type="text/javascript"> gapi.load("gapi.iframes:gapi.iframes.style.bubble", function() { if (gapi.iframes && gapi.iframes.getContext) { gapi.iframes.getContext().openChild({ url: 'https://www.blogger.com/navbar.g?targetBlogID\x3d12191597\x26blogName\x3dzhEn+%3C3+%5B67%5D\x26publishMode\x3dPUBLISH_MODE_BLOGSPOT\x26navbarType\x3dBLUE\x26layoutType\x3dCLASSIC\x26searchRoot\x3dhttp://hopedreamsfaith.blogspot.com/search\x26blogLocale\x3den_US\x26v\x3d2\x26homepageUrl\x3dhttp://hopedreamsfaith.blogspot.com/\x26vt\x3d-4574890236013249594', where: document.getElementById("navbar-iframe-container"), id: "navbar-iframe" }); } }); </script>

Saturday, September 20, 2008


OMT cnt blieve tt i 7am jiu wake up...yy ehhx??to do rj n evryting lorrrx...swee sia so earli wake...den 9am jiu went out wif mama to beauty world...hmm....at der kinda fast for today nahx...den tio sms frm sis sayin ahyi wan cum lot1...askin us to cor her...bud is to ahling ahyi hse num...tried to cor buden num bz...so i prank ahyi hp den cor hm num agn...dis tym cn cor le sehx...wakakakas...

go to d wad caraona wadeva d name shp...hahax...zhao dao long sleeve shirt buden dun hv white color...den kan dao black color d nt bad went to try...nt bad worrx..so bought it at $19.90...kekekex...den pay le mama cai try her clothes n bought dem...=.="

take bus no67 bek to cck...sis reach le...den we all mit at bhg...den lunch oso blur duno eat wad...de dcide hao le jiu go buy..we 3 kids go pizza hut to buy baked rice...haha gt 3 types..each take one type...lolx...den mama n ahyi go food junction find seats first...kekekx...

makan hao le hou..we went to ani shps tt interest us?? hahax...at Minitoons buy 2 stickers...hohoho...nw den rmb its for my lappie d...kekekx...ting n sis pro at kiddy palace ‘挖到宝'...hahax $1 d gift...ahahx each bought one...hmm den go bhg walk walk c c...at entrance der met dao brian kang...haha...we chat abit..heeex...

den i stil on my white long sleeve shirt hunt..hahax so enthu to c...den gan hao kan dao d salesaunty foldin a long sleeve shirt..kinda white color so went to c...den its on offer...aunty v gd intro me to a drez...nice sia...shirt $13.90 drez $9.90...offer damn a lot le sia...=x dun worry gt try d...if nt anihw buy mehx...hahax...

ahyi n ting went bek 1st coz she gt tuition...den we went c gt black shoes nt...dun hv...den go ntuc norrx..den mama n sis went bek hm 1st...i go library w8 siewhoon...omt zhao dao 3bks i wan borow...buden cn borow 2 onli...den sh 440 lyk tt reach use her ezlink cnt...so she pas me her white long sleeve shirt n oso help me return 1bk den she rush off le...s i obviousli borow d other bk i wan...kekkez...

heng she put in a paper bag..cn contain d 2bks...jux nice sia...den go buy sardines puff...n Mr Bean d watermelon soya milk...heee abit hungry le ehhx..haha reach hm jiu blog le norrx...keke...wan go work nid such tings..buy dao lyk tot on shpin spree le sia...lolx..

17:15

Welcome!


we cry together. we laugh together. we smile together. we play together. we share together. we care for each other. we love each other. tats wat friends r 4 (:
Remember, however long the night may be, the dawn will break. Never, never give up hope in your life.

♀ Profile ♀


Name: Lee Mei Zhen
Nickname: Mandy
Horoscope: Leo
Birthday: 'Aug/1990
Age: 20+
Height: 162 or 164? cm
Weight: =X
School: SVPS, TWSS, RP.

☠ Hates ☠


fEEliNs:lOneLineSs
Types oF ppL : bEtraYeRs,bAckstAbbeRs,liArs,pEttY ppL,fAke FreNzs & lots of oTheR tYpeS oF -gative Ppl.

✰ Wishes ✰


ehhx my Prince plz? >.<
global to STOP warmin
no more virius to com >.<
a job...?
money $_$
MORE CLOTHES PLZ!!
dye my hair?[duno wad color]
'zxhOpExz' engraved on a ring =]
'zxhOpExz' necklace
to hav long thick hair agn =D
Figmas [Nanoha, Fate, Hayate, Signum, Shamal, Vita, Chrono, Yuuno, Rein, Reinforce, Hitsugaya]
a wallet!
More pixs with Dear plz
a scent by Issey Miyake
Charles & Keith bag
Bourjois Paris Blusher
mascara [suggestion any1?]
MM lipgloss (mayb nt)
silky girl silver gliter eyeliner (mayb nt)
a SWATCH or CASIO watch
converse shoes [metallic ox] =x
heels
sandals
jeans skirt [white]
jeans [black]br> cardiganssss
Canon Digital IXUS 130
learn salsa or ballrm dance [basically i wana dance =x]
go overseas mayb?

❄ Tagies ❄



❦ Links ❦


aVc
7th Heaven Fashion
April 13
Awesome's Blogshp
Bin House
Bliss with Love
calla-Lily
Chiffon Candy
Crystals Clozet
Cute Little Stuffs
Dawnynllie Con Estilo
Dazzling Chix
Esprit1978
Fancy Pocket*
Fashion Kisser
Fusion Zense
Hope for AIDS
Hurs
Itemization-R
Jewellery Tales
jkBitches
JustaBar
JT-Mall
Love in Pocket
Me-To-You
My Pink Dolly
My Sweet Haven
Passion For Fashion
Passion Poise
Polka Dot Pigs
Precious Closet
Special Sales
Sweet Treats
Tee-rific
Ur Shp Hse
Vincelluvyou
Wardrobe 54
What Spree
XL Mobile Trend
-ANYTHING
BelleVille
Bing Xiang
Cheng Xi
Cheryl Lim
Christina
Cui Ying
David
DJrockX
Elaine Tang
Elle
Emelia
Evelyn Soh
faNgX2
Gerald
Germain
Gladys
Gordon
Hilda
Hoi Yee
iSaaC
IsaAc
jOeL
joLin tsAi
JiAn QiN
Jing Min
jUn jIe
LiaNgx ^2 kOr
Li Yi
Linda
Marcus
Mau Cheung
Mau Ching
mDm ShaReNa
Mei Zhu
Mekard
Melody
Natalie Lim
Orange
Qi Hui
RotibOy
sAgaRa
saLihAh
Salny
Sandra
Shawn Tan
Shella
Sheylara
Shu Wei
Siew Hoon
Suyi
Suyi [p2]
VerY fUnNy
vIvIaN
vIoLet
wEixIaN
weixian
Xin Ying
Xue Er
Ying Hui
Yu Ting
Zhen Jun
Zhi Yang
Zhi Yi

Memoirs


April 2005
July 2005
August 2005
November 2005
January 2006
February 2006
March 2006
April 2006
May 2006
June 2006
July 2006
August 2006
September 2006
November 2006
December 2006
January 2007
February 2007
March 2007
April 2007
May 2007
June 2007
July 2007
August 2007
September 2007
October 2007
November 2007
December 2007
January 2008
February 2008
March 2008
April 2008
May 2008
June 2008
July 2008
August 2008
September 2008
October 2008
November 2008
December 2008
January 2009
February 2009
March 2009
April 2009
May 2009
June 2009
July 2009
August 2009
September 2009
October 2009
November 2009
December 2009
January 2010
February 2010
March 2010
April 2010
May 2010
June 2010
July 2010
August 2010
September 2010
October 2010
November 2010
December 2010
January 2011
April 2011
May 2011
July 2011
October 2011

Credits

Powered by: |x|
Designed by: |x|
Photohosting by: |x|
Brushes by: |x|
Image by: |x|